Privacy policy

Who are we ?

Our website address is: https://www.lesalexiens.fr.

Ce home automation blog is dedicated to the connected home around voice assistants. Our team is entirely voluntary and the site is maintained by individuals.

LesAlexiens.fr participates in and complies with all the Specifications and Policies of the Transparency & Consent Framework of the IAB Europe. Our site uses the Consent Management Platform n ° 92.

You can change your choices at any time by on the tab at the bottom right of your screen.

protection of your personal data

The site LesAlexiens.fr complies with French and European legislation on the collection and processing of personal data, and in particular the general data protection regulation (GDPR).

Any information directly or indirectly identifying a natural person constitutes “personal data”.

As part of the activity of our site and in order to improve the quality of our services, we collect personal data from our users.

Your rights

You can contact us at any time to request the modification or deletion of personal data concerning you, in accordance with:

  • to Directive 95/46 / CE of October 24, 1995 and law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 "Data processing and Freedoms"
  • to Directive 2002/58 / EC of July 12, 2002 “ePrivacy” modified by Directive 2009/136 / EC
  • to Regulation (EU) n ° 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 says "General Data Protection Regulation"

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website LesAlexiens.fr, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected in order to allow us to detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a "hash") can be sent to the service. Gravatar to check if you are using the latter. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact forms

When you contact us via the contact form on the page Contact (https://www.lesalexiens.fr/contact/), the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected in order to allow us to detect unwanted e-mails.

We use the data collected through our forms to:

  • answer your demand,
  • feed and manage our customer and prospect databases,
  • implement our campaignsemailing.

The data thus collected will be kept for a maximum period of 3 years. Your consent for the collection and processing of this data will be collected before the form is sent, and will be renewed every 12 months or revoked at any time upon request.

Cookies

Deposit of cookies by Sirdata

Sirdata is a data marketing company that allows its Customers to send Users relevant offers tailored to their areas of interest.

The Data collected by Sirdata is kept for a maximum period of 365 days, depending on the purpose of the processing, in accordance with the laws in force and the principle of minimization.

More: https://www.sirdata.com/vie-privee/

You wish to deactivate the collection of your data by Sirdata: https://www.sirdata.com/opposition/

Other cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These cookies are only intended to improve your browsing comfort on our site. LesAlexiens.fr so that you don't have to re-enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies automatically expire after one year or less.

If you have an account and you post a comment on lesalexiens.fr, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be automatically deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifespan of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check " Remember me ", your connection cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the connection cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, advertisements, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves the same as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

Statistics and audience measurements

Visitor monitoring, audience measurements and site traffic statistics LesAlexiens.fr is carried out by the service Google Analytics by Google

Use and transmission of your personal data

Storage times of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

The rights you have on your data

If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided us. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

Reproduction right

The various articles posted on the site www.lesalexiens.fr are the result of a long work of their respective authors, they are protected by the provisions of the intellectual property code of French law. The published articles are original articles and we will not accept any article plagiarized, modified or adapted without the agreement of its author.

To obtain the consent of an author, please contact us.

Hypertext links

The LesAlexiens.fr site contains hypertext links to websites published and / or managed by third parties. The editorial staff of the LesAlexiens.fr site does not control these external resources. The user therefore acknowledges that LesAlexiens.fr cannot be held responsible for these.

Policy

On www.lesalexiens.fr, the publication of a comment or an article of a racist, homophobic type, or speech inciting hatred is prohibited and will be immediately deleted. The latter may, under French law, be subject to sanctions and complaints to the competent authorities.

Contact

Domostella SAS
11 rue Broquedis
64200 Biarritz

Email address if the form is inaccessible: contact (chez) lesalexiens.fr // Phone: 09 80 80 03 63